DMV Premier GIRLS High School Lacrosse League (Fall 2022)


Overview

Details:

  • 7 game season on Sundays (9/11, 9/18, 9/25, 10/2, 10/9, 10/16 & 10/23)
  • Teams should consist of 18-25 players (including a goalie)
  • High School Division ONLY
  • Games will be played between 9am and 6pm
  • YOU MUST WEAR YOUR RESPECTIVE HIGH SCHOOL/CLUB TEAM REVERSIBLE JERSEY.

Game locations:

  • St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Turf Field – 8804 Postoak Road, Potomac, MD 20854
  • Washington Episcopal School Turf Field – 5600 Little Falls Parkway, Bethesda, MD 20816

Cost:

High School players are REQUIRED to register individually.

NO REFUNDS WILL BE ISSUED TWO (2) WEEKS PRIOR TO THE FIRST GAME!

Description of Girls League:

High School Division: For rising 9th through 12th grade girls.  This league is open to all players who expect to be on their high school’s varsity or junior varsity team during the 2021 spring season. Teams are formed based on the high school you are attending.

High School teams that participated in 2021:

  • Bethesda Chevy Chase
  • Bishop O’Connell
  • Churchill
  • Next Level
  • Quince Orchard
  • Richard Montgomery
  • Robinson
  • Sidwell Friends
  • Walter Johnson
  • Whitman
  • Wootton 

Questions/Concerns? maddie@nextlevelspartans.com

Rules

– 2, 22-minute running halves
– 4 minute halftime
– 2 timeouts per game
– 2022-23 NFHS with FREE MOVEMENT 

Schedule

GIRLS WEEK FOUR SCHEDULE- Sunday, October 2nd
St. Andrew’s Episcopal School – Hope Turf Field (front of school)
8804 Postoak Rd, Potomac, MD 20854
11:00 AM NLG 2025/26 Blue vs BCC
12:00 PM NLG 2024/ 2023 vs WAYS
St. Andrew’s Episcopal School – Brumbaugh Stadium (behind the school)
2:00 PM WJ vs Whitman 2
3:00 PM Wootton/ Sidwell vs Whitman 1
4:00 PM Churchill Blue vs Jackson Reed
5:00 PM Churchill Green vs RM
GIRLS WEEK FIVE SCHEDULE- Sunday, October 9th
St. Andrew’s Episcopal School – Hope Turf Field (front of school)
8804 Postoak Rd, Potomac, MD 20854
11:00 AM WAYS vs Churchill Blue
12:00 PM BCC vs Churchill Green
St. Andrew’s Episcopal School – Brumbaugh Stadium (behind the school)
2:00 PM Jackson Reed vs VIKES Black
3:00 PM Jackson Reed vs VIKES Blue
4:00 PM RM vs VIKES Blue
5:00 PM Wootton/ Sidwell vs WJ
GIRLS WEEK SIX SCHEDULE- Sunday, October 16th
St. Andrew’s Episcopal School – Hope Turf Field (front of school)
8804 Postoak Rd, Potomac, MD 20854
11:00 AM WAYS vs WJ
12:00 PM BCC vs WAYS
St. Andrew’s Episcopal School – Brumbaugh Stadium (behind the school)
2:00 PM Wootton/ Sidwell vs VIKES Black
3:00 PM Churchill Green vs VIKES Blue
4:00 PM Churchill Blue vs RM
5:00 PM NLG 2026 vs Jackson Reed
GIRLS WEEK SEVEN SCHEDULE- Sunday, October 23rd
St. Andrew’s Episcopal School – Hope Turf Field (front of school)
8804 Postoak Rd, Potomac, MD 20854
11:00 AM Churchill Green vs VIKES Black
12:00 PM Churchill Blue vs VIKES Blue
St. Andrew’s Episcopal School – Brumbaugh Stadium (behind the school)
2:00 PM WJ vs RM
3:00 PM WJ vs Jackson Reed
4:00 PM BCC vs Wootton/ Sidwell
5:00 PM WAYS vs Wootton/Sidwell

Roster