Girls Little Spartans and Big Spartans Training Programs (Spring 2018)


REGISTER HERE!

GIRLS LACROSSE TRAINING PROGRAMS

This spring, Next Level Lacrosse is excited to host another fun season of Little and Big Spartans.  These Spartan Programs are divided into three divisions: Little Spartans (K-2nd Grade Girls), Big Spartans Red (3rd-4th Grade Girls), and Big Spartans Blue (5th-6th Grade Girls).  The scrimmages and practices are played on the beautiful Washington Episcopal Turf Field, conveniently located in the heart of Bethesda.

This program is designed more for rec or house players but all skill levels and positions are welcome.  Players will be separated into teams primarily by school and personal requests.

To maximize learning and development there will be a 30 to 45-minute team skills practice before each 45 to 60-minute scrimmage.  Our objective is to provide a safe and fun learning environment where coaches can introduce and develop the various team and individual skills of lacrosse: passing, catching, dodging, shooting, groundballs, team offense, and team defense.  The teams will be coached by our very own travel team coaches, current or former college players, and knowledgeable and hard-working local high school players.

Each player will receive a reversible game jersey.

The schedule will consist of 6 weeks of practices and regular season scrimmages followed by an end-of-the-season playoff system and fun skill competitions on week 7.

REGISTER HERE!

Girls Little Spartans: K-2nd Grade
Girls Big Spartans: 3rd-4th Grade (Red Division), 5th-6th Grade (Blue Division)
Dates: (Sundays) April 8-May 20 (7 sessions)
Times: Little Spartans – 10:30-12:00pm
Big Spartans – 12:00-1:30pm
Cost: $225
Location: Washington Episcopal School Turf Field
(5600 Little Falls Parkway Bethesda, MD)
Required Equipment: Stick, goggles, and mouthguard.

For additional information or questions please contact:
Girls Training Program- Courtney Cook (courtney@nextlevelspartans.com)

REGISTER HERE!

Schedule

Roster

Little Spartans (K-2nd)
12:00-1:30pm
Maryland (10) Penn State (9)
Name Grade School Name Grade School
Charlotte (Lottie) Gormley K Little Flower Gray Madan 1 NPS
Liza Rosan 1 WES Katherine Stephens 1 NPS
Avery Geraghty 2 Rosemary Hills Lara Chadkewicz 1 Lafayette
Vivienne Milano 2 Rosemary Hills Lindley Farman 1 NPS
Adalia Wilcox 2 Rosemary Hills Poppy McDonald 1 NPS
Addison Rich 2 Rosemary Hills Zoe Seidenstein 1 NPS
Ivy Smith 1 Rosemary Hills Kate Gerney 2 Horace Mann
Kate Gentles 1 Wood Acres Beatrice Bradburn 1 Stoddert
Gracen McShane 1 Wood Acres Phoebe Kramer 2 Westbrook
Sylvia Peterson 2 Takoma Park
Florida (9)   North Carolina (9)
Hailey Billings 2 Little Flower Mahate Carreiro 2 Beauviour
Ellie Hayes 2 Little Flower Maddie Latcovich 2 Beauviour
Charlotte Hughes 2 Little Flower Lillian McMinn 2 Beauviour
Cameron Scanlon 2 Key Sophia Nasibdar 2 Beauviour
Ajuni Sidhu 2 Key Amanda Ochs 2 Beauviour
Carlisle Winn 2 Key Arisa Yoshino 2 Beauviour
Campbell Scanlon K Key Taylor Lowe 1 Kensington
Harper May K Little Flower Caitlin May 1 Holy Redeemer
Allegra Carter-Angeletti 2 Bethesda Stella Elliott K Bannockburn

 

Big Spartans Red (3rd-4th)
1:30-3:00pm
Syracuse (5) Cornell (5)
Name Grade School Name Grade School
Ava Reynolds 3 St. Patricks Stella McKinney 4 Hearst
Georgia Reynolds 3 St. Patricks Jane Nawrocki 4 Hearst
Paige Wollenhaupt 3 St. Patricks Clara Stuart 4 Hearst
Elle Young 3 St. Patricks Zelia Grace 3 Norwood
Zoe Marlin 4 Bradley Hills Sophia Hernandez 4 Janney

 

Big Spartans Blue (5-6th)
1:30-3:00pm
Princeton (9) Stony Brook (8)
Name Grade School Name Grade School
Aleca Aukhert 5 Holton Ellie Denny 5 NCS
Caitlyn Glaser 5 Holton Malia Smith 5 NCS
Yahs Paydar 5 Holton Margaret LoCascio 6 Georgetown
Julia Romm 5 Holton Sophia Newkirk 6 Georgetown
Eleanor Vieira 5 North Chevy Chase Katharine Hudgins 5 Westbrook
Sedona Hawkins 5 Somerset Sofia Moen 5 Westbrook
Tillie Owen 5 Somerset Danna Park 5 Potomac
Lily Rulnick 5 Jewish Day Giulianna Walker 6 Bethesda
Holley Palmer 5 Holton